Araya Boutique Hotel

7.8 / 10(356 reviews on Agoda)
★★★★★(3 Stars)

(Formerly: Phatchara Guest House)

🏢 Brand No Brand

Type🏨 Hotel
Rooms🛏️ 33 Rooms
Floors🏢 3 Floors
Year Opened🗓️ Year 2011
Check-in / Check-out02:00 PM / 11:00 AM
Postal Code📮 84280

📍 204/28 Moo 1, Ko Pha-ngan, Surat Thani, 84280

📶 Free Wi-Fi❄️ Air conditioning🅿️ Parking

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Araya Boutique Hotel. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered b

🏷️ Compare Room Rates

Starting rates per night from top 3 booking platforms — choose the best deal

📅 2026-08-302026-09-01
Agoda🔥 Best Deal
Free cancellation on most rooms · Price Match
$47
$37/ night
Taxes included
Trip.com
Instant confirmation · 24/7 Support
$47
$39/ night
Taxes included
Booking.com
Pay at property available · No booking fees
$48
$40/ night
Taxes included

📍 Location & Map (Google Maps)

📍 204/28 Moo 1, Ko Pha-ngan, Surat Thani, 84280

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I book Araya Boutique Hotel at the lowest price?

Compare live rates for Araya Boutique Hotel from Agoda, Booking.com, and Trip.com right on this page to find and book the best deal.

What is the star rating of Araya Boutique Hotel?

Araya Boutique Hotel is a 3-star rated property.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Araya Boutique Hotel?

Check-in at Araya Boutique Hotel begins from 02:00 PM and check-out is before 11:00 AM.

Does Araya Boutique Hotel offer Wi-Fi access?

Yes, Araya Boutique Hotel provides high-speed Wi-Fi access for staying guests.

Where is Araya Boutique Hotel located?

Araya Boutique Hotel is located at 204/28 Moo 1, Ko Pha-ngan, Surat Thani, 84280.

🏨 Nearby Recommended Hotels