BaanThai Chaophraya

★★★★★(2 Stars)

🏢 Brand No Brand

Type🏨 Hotel
Rooms🛏️ 15 Rooms
Floors🏢 2 Floors
Renovated🛠️ Renovated 2025
Check-in / Check-out02:00 PM / 12:00 PM
Postal Code📮 10700

📍 79 Charan Sanit Wong 66 Rd, Bang Phlat, Bang Phlat, Bangkok 10700 Thailand, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10700

📶 Free Wi-Fi❄️ Air conditioning🅿️ Parking

BaanThai Chaophraya is a 2-star rated accommodation by No Brand in Bangkok, Bangkok, designed for travelers seeking comfort, value, and convenience. On HotelList, compare live rates for BaanThai Chaophraya across Agoda, Booking.com, and Trip.com on a single page and lock in the best available price before you book. Featuring approximately 15 well-appointed rooms.. Check-in from 02:00 PM, check-out before 12:00 pm.

🏷️ Compare Room Rates

Starting rates per night from top 3 booking platforms — choose the best deal

📅 2026-08-302026-09-01
Agoda🔥 Best Deal
Free cancellation on most rooms · Price Match
$57
$46/ night
Taxes included
Trip.com
Instant confirmation · 24/7 Support
$57
$47/ night
Taxes included
Booking.com
Pay at property available · No booking fees
$57
$48/ night
Taxes included

📍 Location & Map (Google Maps)

📍 79 Charan Sanit Wong 66 Rd, Bang Phlat, Bang Phlat, Bangkok 10700 Thailand, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10700

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I book BaanThai Chaophraya at the lowest price?

Compare live rates for BaanThai Chaophraya from Agoda, Booking.com, and Trip.com right on this page to find and book the best deal.

What is the star rating of BaanThai Chaophraya?

BaanThai Chaophraya is a 2-star rated property.

What are the check-in and check-out times at BaanThai Chaophraya?

Check-in at BaanThai Chaophraya begins from 02:00 PM and check-out is before 12:00 PM.

Does BaanThai Chaophraya offer Wi-Fi access?

Yes, BaanThai Chaophraya provides high-speed Wi-Fi access for staying guests.

Where is BaanThai Chaophraya located?

BaanThai Chaophraya is located at 79 Charan Sanit Wong 66 Rd, Bang Phlat, Bang Phlat, Bangkok 10700 Thailand, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10700.

🏨 Nearby Recommended Hotels