Railay Phutawan Resort

8.7 / 10(2,279 reviews on Agoda)
★★★★★(3 Stars)
Type🌴 Resort
Rooms🛏️ 44 Rooms
Floors🏢 3 Floors
Renovated🛠️ Renovated 2014
Check-in / Check-out02:00 PM / 11:30 AM
Postal Code📮 81180

📍 516 Moo 2,Aonang,Muang, Krabi, Krabi, 81180

📶 Free Wi-Fi❄️ Air conditioning🅿️ Parking

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Railay Phutawan Resort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at resort.Effortlessly arrange transportation t

🏷️ Compare Room Rates

Starting rates per night from top 3 booking platforms — choose the best deal

📅 2026-08-302026-09-01
Agoda🔥 Best Deal
Free cancellation on most rooms · Price Match
$49
$39/ night
Taxes included
Trip.com
Instant confirmation · 24/7 Support
$50
$41/ night
Taxes included
Booking.com
Pay at property available · No booking fees
$50
$42/ night
Taxes included

📍 Location & Map (Google Maps)

📍 516 Moo 2,Aonang,Muang, Krabi, Krabi, 81180

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I book Railay Phutawan Resort at the lowest price?

Compare live rates for Railay Phutawan Resort from Agoda, Booking.com, and Trip.com right on this page to find and book the best deal.

What is the star rating of Railay Phutawan Resort?

Railay Phutawan Resort is a 3-star rated property.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Railay Phutawan Resort?

Check-in at Railay Phutawan Resort begins from 02:00 PM and check-out is before 11:30 AM.

Does Railay Phutawan Resort offer Wi-Fi access?

Yes, Railay Phutawan Resort provides high-speed Wi-Fi access for staying guests.

Where is Railay Phutawan Resort located?

Railay Phutawan Resort is located at 516 Moo 2,Aonang,Muang, Krabi, Krabi, 81180.

🏨 Nearby Recommended Hotels